Post Name :SBI – SO 477 Post Admit Card 2019

Job Posted :  05/09/2019

Updated :   Oct 9, 2019 @ 9:48 pm

Information : You Can Fill SBI – 477 SO – Admit Card Out 2019. For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form By Going To The Official Application Website.

VacancyJobAlert.Com

STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI)

RECRUITMENT OF SPECIALIST CADRE OFFICERS IN STATE BANK OF INDIA ON REGULAR BASIS

ADVERTISEMENT No. CRPD/SCO-SYSTEM/2019-20/11

Details On Notification

Total Posts : 477
Important Dates
  • Starting Date : 06/09/2019
  • Last Date : 25/09/2019 Extended Upto 30/09/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 25.09.2019 Extended Upto 30/09/2019
  • Admit Card : 10.10.2019 
  • CBT (Tentative): 20.10.2019
Qualification
Eligibility Details
 

Post Sr No.

 

Post

 

Grade

VacancyAge as on

30.06.2019

GENOBCSCSTEWSTotalPWDMax
LD#HI
1DeveloperJMGS-I62392210141473330
2DeveloperMMGS-II169423341133
3System / Server AdministratorJMGS-I2112734471130
4Database AdministratorJMGS-I147422291130
5Cloud AdministratorJMGS-I8321115130
6Network EngineerJMGS-I8311114130
7TesterJMGS-I314130
8WAS AdministratorMMGS-II516133
9Infrastructure EngineerMMGS-II314133
10UX DesignerMMGS-II33133
11IT Risk ManagerMMGS-II1133
12IT Security ExpertMMGS-III8321115138
13Project ManagerMMGS-III8311114138
14Application ArchitectMMGS-III415138
15Technical LeadMMGS-III314138
16Infrastructure ArchitectMMGS-III22138
17Infrastructure EngineerJMGS-I22130
18IT Security ExpertJMGS-I271694561330
19IT Security ExpertMMGS-II10421118135
20IT Risk Manager (IS Dept.)MMGS-II415135
21Infrastructure ArchitectMMGS-II22135
22Deputy Manager

(Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)

MMGS-II621110135
23Deputy Manager

(Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)

MMGS-II314135
24Deputy Manager

(Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)

MMGS-II314135
25Security AnalystMMGS-III831113138
26Manager

(Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)

MMGS-III1138
27Manager

(Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)

MMGS-III1138
28Chief Manager

(Vulnerability Mgmt. & Penetration Testing)

SMGS-IV1140
29Chief Manager

(Incident Management and Forensics)

SMGS-IV22140
30Chief Manager

(Security Analytics and Automation)

SMGS-IV22140
31Chief Manager

(SOC Infrastructure Management)

SMGS-IV1140
32Chief Manager (SOC Governance)SMGS-IV1140
33Chief Manager

(Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)

SMGS-IV33140
34Chief Manager

(Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)

SMGS-IV1140
35Chief Manager

(Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)

SMGS-IV1140
android-app
Application Fee
  • General/OBC/EWS –  Rs. 750/
  • SC/ST/PWD –  Rs.125/- 
  • Fee can be paid through Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit card
Important Links 
Download Admit CardClick Here 
Apply OnlineClick Here 
Download Extended NoticeClick Here 
Download Official NotificationClick Here 
Official WebsiteClick Here
VacancyJobAlert.Com

 




Copyright © 2019 https://vacancyjobalert.com
Have An Issue Contact Us