logo

NVS - 1616 TGT, Miscellaneous - Admit Card

Job Posted : 12/11/2022

Updated On : 25/11/2022 at 11:57 AM

🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

Principal, TGT, PGT, & Miscellaneous 2022

Rect. Drive 2022-23

Important DatesFee
  • Start Date : 02/07/2022 00:01 AM
  • Last Date : 22/07/2022 23:59 PM
  • Fee Last Date : 22/07/2022 23:59 PM
  • CBT Exam : 28-30 Nov. 2022
  • Admit Card : 25/11/2022
  • GEN/OBC/EWS (Principal) : 2000
  • Gen/OBC/EWS (PGT) : 1800
  • Gen/OBC/EWS (TGT, Miscellaneous) : 1500
  • SC/ST/PwD : 0
  • Payment Mode : Online
Total PostsAge
1616
  • See Below.
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇
Qualification Details
Sr.Post NamePostsAgeQualification
1Principal (Group A)Max. 50 Yr. Yr.
  • Master’s Degree + B.Ed With 7 Yr. Exp.
2PGT (Group B)Max.  40 Yr. Yr.
  • Post Graduate Degree.
  • B.Ed.
3TGT (Group B)Max. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Post Graduate Degree.
  • B.Ed, CTET
4TGT (Third Language) (Group B)Max. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Post Graduate Degree.
  • B.Ed, CTET
5Music Teacher (Group B)Max. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Degree In Music.
6Art Teacher (Group B)Max. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Degree/Diploma  in Art/Design.
7PET Male (Group B)Max. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Degree/Diploma  in Physical Education.
8PET Female (Group B)Max. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Degree/Diploma  in Physical Education.
9LibrarianMax. 35 Yr. Yr.
  • Degree/Diploma  in Library Science.
Post Wise Vacancy Details
Sr.Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
1Principal (Group A)7310112
2PGT (Group B)180102552535397
3TGT (Group B)2851821014966683
4TGT (Third Language) (Group B)16985441827343
5Music Teacher (Group B)16842333
6Art Teacher (Group B)191163443
7PET Male (Group B)10531221
8PET Female (Group B)14842331
9Librarian241473553
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇
Important Links
Download Admit Card
Check Exam Date City
Download CBT Exam Date Notice
Apply Online
Download Offical Notification
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇