Instant Updates On Telegram Click Here To Join

Post Name :NHM – Haryana B.A.M.S  2019

Job Posted :  29/07/2019

Updated :   Dec 27, 2019 @ 5:14 pm

Information : You Can Fill NHM Haryana CHO – Written Result Out 2019. For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form By Going To The Official Application Website.

VacancyJobAlert.Com

National Health Mission (Haryana)

Mid Level Health Providers-cum-Community Health Officers (MLHPs-cum-CHOs)

Advt. No.: 1/2019-20(HWC-CP)/06/2428

Details On Notification

Total Posts : 328
Important Dates
  • Starting Date : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date : 15/08/2019 (5.00 PM)
  • Screening/ Written Test : 18/08/2019 from 9:00am onwards at Lajpat Rai Bhawan, Sector-15, Chandigarh
  • Date for Counselling : 20/08/2019 from 9:00am onwards at Lajpat Rai Bhawan, Sector-15, Chandigarh
  • Exam Date : 19/09/2019 & 20/09/2019
  • Written Result Date : 27/12/2019
Age
  • 18-25 Years As On 01/08/2019
  • AGE Relaxation As Per Rules
Essential Eligibility
  • B.A.M.S. (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery) Regular Course from Govt./Recognized Institute.
  • Must be registered with Council of Indian Medicines (Haryana), or Central Council of Indian Medicines (New Delhi) or with any other State Council of Indian Medicines. 
  • Hindi/Sanskrit upto matriculation level.
Sr.

No.

DistrictsTotalGenSCBC-AEWS- GENESM-

Gen

BC-BESM- BC-BESM- SCESM- BC-AOSP BC-AOSP BC-BOSP SCPH- BC-APH-

Gen

1Ambala56198564322211111
2Gurugram33134133311110110
3Karnal732711875422211111
4Mewat2494312111001001
5Panchkula1142111200000000
6Sirsa702511765432211111
7Yamunanagar55198553422211111
8Hisar0110000000000000
9Kurukshetra0101000000000000
10Narnaul0320000100000000
11Sonepat0100001000000000
Total32811949302924221110955555
Abbreviation of Categories: Gen=General, SC=Scheduled Castes, BC=Backward Classes, EWS=Economically

Weaker Section, ESM=Ex-serviceman, OSP=Outstanding Sports Persons, PH=Physically Handicapped.

android-app
Application Fee
  • NO FEE
Important Links 
Download Written Result Selected Candidate List List || Notice
Download Written Result All Candidate MarksClick Here 
Download Written Admit CardClick Here
Download Written Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Check Postponed NoticeClick Here 
Apply OnlineRegistration || Login 
Download Official NotificationClick Here 
Official WebsiteClick Here
VacancyJobAlert.Com

 






Copyright © 2019 https://vacancyjobalert.com
Have An Issue Contact Us




error: Content is protected !!