ITBP Head Constable (Ministerial) & ASI (Steno)- 286 Posts – Online Form 2022 Notification Released Now

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
Twitter

ITBP Head Constable (Ministerial) & ASI (Steno) Recruitment 2022: The Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) Force has released the official notification for filling up 286 posts under Advt. No: ITBP/286/2022 of Head Constable (Ministerial) & ASI (Steno). Eligible and Interested candidates can apply online from June 08, 2022, to July 07, 2022, from the official website https://www.itbpolice.nic.in/ OR Apply Link given below. For other information related to recruitment like Post name, total vacancy, qualification, age limit, application fees, etc. read the official advertisement PDF completely given below OR visit the official website.

ITBP Head Constable

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Overview:

Recruitment OrganizationIndo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) Force
Post NameHead – Constable (Ministerial) & ASI (Steno)
Advt. No.ITBP/286/2022
Total Posts286 Posts
Apply Last DateJuly 07, 2022
Mode of ApplyApply Online
Official Websiteitbpolice.nic.in
Join Telegram GroupTelegram Group

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Important Dates:

Apply Start Date:June 08, 2022
Apply Last Date:July 07, 2022
Fees Last Date:July 07, 2022
Admit Card:Notify Later
Examination Date:Notify Later
Exam Result:Notify Later

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Fees Details:

  • 100/- for General / OBC / EWS candidates.
  • There is no fee for SC / ST candidates.

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Age Limit:

AGE Limit: The age limit for this recruitment is Minimum of 18 & Maximum of 25 Years For Direct Recruitment And Maximum 35 Years for ITBP Departmental Candidates. As On Last Date. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government. For more details please see the notification PDF below.

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Details Post Wise:

Post NameTotal Vacancy
Head Constable (HC) – Male [Direct]135
Head Constable (HC)-Female [Direct]23
Head Constable (HC)- LDCE90
ASI Steno – Male [Direct]19
ASI Steno -Female [Direct]2
ASI Steno – LDCE17

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Qualification:

Post NameQualification
Head Constable (HC) – Male [Direct]12th Pass.
Typing 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM In Hindi.
Head Constable (HC)-Female [Direct]12th Pass.
Typing 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM In Hindi.
Head Constable (HC)- LDCE12th Pass.
Typing 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM In Hindi.
ASI Steno – Male [Direct]12th Pass With Steno as a Subject
ASI Steno -Female [Direct]12th Pass With Steno as a Subject
ASI Steno – LDCE12th Pass With Steno as a Subject

ITBP – Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Vacancy Details Category Wise:

Name of PostGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Head Constable (HC)- LDCE740008080090
Head Constable (HC)- Male [Direct]5524222014135
Head Constable (HC)- Female [Direct]100404030223
ASI Steno – Male [Direct]070802000219
ASI Steno – Female [Direct]010100000002
ASI Steno – LDCE140002010017

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Selection Process:

  • Apply Online for ITBP – Head Constable & ASI recruitment
  • CBT / Written Examination
  • PET / PST (if any)
  • Skill Test / Practical Test (if any)
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Merit List

How to Apply for ITBP – Head Constable & ASI Recruitment?

Follow these steps to apply for the post of ITBP – Head Constable & ASI Recruitment:
  • Check the eligibility from the ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Official Notification PDF.
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit official website http://itbpolice.nic.in/.
  • Fill the correct details in the application form.
  • Upload the required documents.
  • Pay the Application Fees.
  • Print the Application Form or Save PDF for record.

ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment Important Links:

Apply OnlineRegistration
Login
Official NotificationNotification ASI
Notification HC
Official WebsiteITBP

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the last date to apply for ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment?

July 07, 2022 is last date to apply for this recruitment.

How to apply for ITBP Head Constable & ASI Recruitment?

Click on the Apply Online Link or visit the website http://itbpolice.nic.in/.

Leave a Comment