logo

IBPS - 710 Specialist Officers (SO) - 2022 Mains Exam Admit Card

Job Posted : 12/11/2022

Updated On : 19/01/2023 at 08:48 AM

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has finally announced 710 posts for Specialist Officers (SO). Eligible candidates of age 20-30 Yr. As On 01/11/2022.Age Relaxation As Per Rules. with educational qualifications B.TechMBA can apply before the 21 Nov 2022.

Please read the full notification issued by IBPS on their official website(https://www.ibps.in/) about exam fees, expected exam date, admit card etc.

IBPS has released the admit card for Specialist Officers (SO). To download the admit card scroll to the bottom of the page.

🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Specialist Officers (SO) 2022

CRP SPL-XI 2022-23

Important DatesFee
  • Start Date : 01/11/2022 00:01 AM
  • Last Date : 21/11/2022 23:59 PM
  • Fee Last Date : 21/11/2022 23:59 PM
  • Pre-Admit Card : 19 Dec. 2022
  • Pre-Exam : 24-31 Dec. 2022
  • Main Exam Date : 29 Jan. 2023
  • Pre Result : 17 Jan 2023
  • Mains Admit Card : 19 Jan 2023
  • GEN/OBC/EWS/Other : 850
  • SC/ST/PwBD : 175
  • Payment Mode : Online
Total PostsAge
710
  • 20-30 Yr. As On 01/11/2022.
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇
Qualification Details
Sr.Post NamePostsQualification
1I.T. Officer (Scale-I)
  • B.E / B.Tech/ PG Degree CS.
2Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)
  • Degree In Agri./ Veterinary etc.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)
  • PG Degree In Hindi With Eng.
4Law Officer (Scale I)
  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB).
5HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)
  • M.B.A In HR /HRD/ Social Work.
6Marketing Officer (Scale I)
  • MBA(Marketing)/PGDBA/ PGDBM Etc.
Post Wise Vacancy Details
Sr.Dept./ Cat.GenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
1I.T.OFFICER (SCALE-I)181273444
2AGRICULTURAL FIELD OFFICER (SCALE-I)206141843847516
3RAJBHASHA ADHIKARI (SCALE-I)12642125
4LAW OFFICER (SCALE-I)6210110
5HR/PERSONNEL OFFICER (SCALE-I)6431115
6MARKETING OFFICER (SCALE-I)40281679100
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇
Important Links
Download Mains Admit Card
Download Pre Result
Download Pre Admit Card
Apply Online
Download Offical Notification
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇

Frequently asked questions (FAQ)

How many total posts are there in Specialist Officers (SO) ?

There are a total of 710 posts for Specialist Officers (SO) distributed among various caste like GEN, SC, EWS, OBC, ST, category.

How to download the admit card for Specialist Officers (SO) ?

Start by clicking on the Admit card link and visit the official https://www.ibps.in/ of IBPS. Please enter the login details for Specialist Officers (SO) to download the admit card.

How do I get sarkari naukri and their notifications ?

To get all the official updates and notifications on your whats app please join our whats app group.