logo

IBPS - 6932 PO/MT-XII - Mains Admit Card

Job Posted : 13/11/2022

Updated On : 19/11/2022 at 14:34 PM

🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer 2022

CRP PO/MT-XII

Important DatesFee
  • Start Date : 02/08/2022 00:01 AM
  • Last Date : 22/08/2022 23:59 PM
  • Fee Last Date : 22/08/2022 23:59 PM
  • Pre-Exam : 16 Oct. 2022
  • Pre-Result : 02 Nov. 2022
  • Pre-Marks : 04 Nov. 2022
  • Main Result : Dec. 2022
  • Final Result : April 2023
  • Pre-Admit Card : 07/10/2022
  • Interview Admit Card : Jan./Feb. 2023
  • Mains Admit Card : 19/11/2022
  • Mains Exam Date : 26/11/2022
  • GEN/OBC/EWS/Other : 850
  • SC/ST/PwBD : 175
  • Payment Mode : Online
Total PostsAge
6932
  • 20-30 Yr. As On 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇
Qualification Details
Sr.Post NamePostsAgeQualification
1Probationary Officer/MT643220-30 Yr. Yr.
  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline.
Post Wise Vacancy Details
Sr.Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
1Bank of India218144804053535
2Bank of Maharashtra203135753750500
3Canara Bank10136753751872502500
4Punjab National Bank203135753750500
5Punjab & Sind Bank10266382324253
6UCO Bank224148824155550
7Union Bank of India8365733461551842094
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇
Important Links
Download Mains Admit Card
Check Pre Marks
Download Pre Result
Download Pre Admit Card
Apply Online
Download Offical Notification
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
🥇 VacancyJobAlert.Com 🥇