FCI Category III Non-Executive (J.E, A.G, Steno) 5043 Posts Recruitment 2022 – Phase II Exam Admit Card Out

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
Twitter

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released various Non Executives Junior Engineer Civil / Electrical / Mechanical, Stenographer, AG III General / Account/ Technical / Depot / Hindi Advt. No 01/2022- Notification of Zone Wise Recruitment for the post of FCI Category-Ill. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Exam Result, Phase II Admit Card Notice. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, zone wise recruitment, trade wise qualification and all other information.

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment
FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Overview

Recruitment OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post NameCategory III Non-Executive (J.E, A.G, Steno)
Advt. No.01/2022-FCI Category III
Total Posts5043 Posts
Apply Last DateOctober 05, 2022
Mode of ApplyApply Online
Official Websitefci.gov.in
Join Telegram GroupTelegram Group

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Important Dates

Apply Start Date:September 06, 2022
Apply Last Date:October 05, 2022
Fees Last Date:October 05, 2022
Admit Card:10 Day Before Exam
Phase-1 Examination Date:1-29 January, 2023
Phase-1 Exam Result:February 28, 2022
Phase-2 Exam Date:March 05, 2023
Phase-2 Admit Card:March 01, 2023
Phase-2 Exam Result:Notify Soon

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Fees Details

  • 500/- for General / OBC / EWS candidates.
  • There is no fee for SC / ST / PwD / Female candidates.

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Age Limits

AGE Limit: The age limit for this recruitment is Maximum 28 years As On August 01, 2022. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government. For more details please see the notification PDF below.

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Qualification Eligibility

PostTotal PostFCI Non Executives Various Post Eligibility
Junior Engineer Civil48Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical15Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Stenographer Grade II73Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Speed 40 WPM and English Typing 80 WPM and Shorthand Respectively.
Assistant Grade III General948Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Accounts406Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Technical1406Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science ORBE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology.Proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Depot2054Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade  III Hindi93Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation.Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Vacancy Details Zone Wise

Post NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
Jr. Engineer Civil2207050509
Jr. Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
AG III General4631859215553
AG III Accounts142724510740
AG III Technical61119429625748
AG III Depot106328325843515
AG III Hindi3617062212

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Vacancy Zone Wise State Details

  • North Zone : UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND.
  • South Zone : ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA ,  LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY.
  • East Zone : BIHAR ,JHARKHAND , ODISHA ,SIKKIM 5,WEST BENGAL.
  • West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA
  • North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Selection Process:

  • Apply Online for FCI Category III Non-Executive recruitment
  • CBT / Written Examination
  • PET / PST (if any)
  • Skill Test / Practical Test (if any)
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Merit List

How to Apply for FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment?

Follow these steps to apply for the post of FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment:
  • Check the eligibility from the FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Official Notification PDF.
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit official website http://fci.gov.in/.
  • Fill the correct details in the application form.
  • Upload the required documents.
  • Pay the Application Fees.
  • Print the Application Form or Save PDF for record.

FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment Important Links

Download Phase II Exam Admit CardAdmit Card
Download Phase II Exam NoticeNotice
Download Result Phase-1North | East | West | South | North East
Download Exam Notice Phase-1Notice
Apply OnlineRegistration
Login
Official NotificationNotification
Official WebsiteFCI

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the last date to apply for FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment?

October 05, 2022 is last date to apply for this recruitment.

How to apply for FCI Category III Non-Executive Recruitment?

Click on the Apply Online Link or visit the website http://fci.gov.in/.

Leave a Comment