CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment 1149 Posts 2022 – Admit Card Out Now

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
Twitter

CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment 2022: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released the advertisement of Constable 10+2 recruitment for 1149 posts. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Admit Card / Hall Ticket / Call Letter. Recruitment qualification is 12th pass and age limit is 18 to 23 years (age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules). For other information like selection procedure, physical eligibility, pay scale and other information, apply only after reading the official notification on official website https://www.cisf.gov.in/ OR notification given below.

CISF Constable Fire
CISF Constable Fire

CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment Overview:

Recruitment OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Post NameConstable (Fire) – Male
Advt. No.CISF/1149/2022
Total Posts1149 Posts
Apply Last DateAugust 14, 2022
Mode of ApplyApply Online
Official Websitewww.cisf.gov.in
Join Telegram GroupTelegram Group

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Important Dates:

Apply Start Date:January 29, 2022
Apply Last Date:March 04, 2022
Fees Last Date:March 04, 2022
Fees Last Date Offline:March 07, 2022
Admit Card PET/PST:August 16, 2022
Examination Date PET/PST:26 August – 10 October 2022
Exam Result:Notify Later

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Fees Details:

  • 100/- for General / OBC / EWS candidates.
  • There is no fee for SC / ST / ESM candidates.

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Age Limit:

AGE Limit: The age limit for this recruitment is Minimum of 18 & Maximum of 23 Years As On March 04, 2022 (Born Between 05/03/1999 – 04/03/2004 Both dates included). The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government. For more details please see the notification PDF below.

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Qualification Details:

Post NameQualification
CISF Constable Fire – MaleOnly for Male Candidates
10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.
Height : 170 CMS
Chest : 80-85 CMS
More Details Read Notification.

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Vacancy Details Category Wise:

State NameGeneral (UR)OBCSCSTEWSTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630240111112
Uttarakhand03010100106
Rajasthan160806050439
Bihar5734190112123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201020110
Haryana06040300114
Chhattisgarh160305120440
Madhya Pradesh210707100550
Jharkhand351010230987
Punjab06030500216
Gujarat140902050434
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201010004
Jammu & Kashmir181103050441
Karnataka140906020334
Kerala21110400440
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907060770
Manipur04010050111
Meghalaya0400080113
Mizoram0200020105
Nagaland0300030107
Odisha240709130558
Puducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110800441
Telangana120804030330
Tripura05003060115
Arunachal Pradesh030006009
Assam4528071211103
West Bengal231113020554
Andhra Pradesh322113050879

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Selection Process:

  • Apply Online for CISF Constable Fire – Male recruitment
  • CBT / Written Examination
  • PET / PST (if any)
  • Skill Test / Practical Test (if any)
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Merit List

How to Apply for CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment?

Follow these steps to apply for the post of CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment:
  • Check the eligibility from the CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment Official Notification PDF.
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit official website http://www.cisf.gov.in/.
  • Fill the correct details in the application form.
  • Upload the required documents.
  • Pay the Application Fees.
  • Print the Application Form or Save PDF for record.

CISF – Constable (Fire) – Male Recruitment Important Links:

Download PET/PST Admit CardAdmit Card PET/PST
Download PET/PST Exam Dates NoticePET/PST Exam Dates
Apply OnlineRegistration
Login
Official NotificationNotification
Official WebsiteCISF

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the last date to apply for CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment?

March 04, 2022 is last date to apply for this recruitment.

How to apply for CISF Constable Fire – Male Recruitment?

Click on the Apply Online Link or visit the website http://www.cisf.gov.in/.

Leave a Comment