BSF Constable Tradesmen 2788 Posts – 2021 Result Out Check Now State Wise Links Given Below

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
Twitter

BSF Constable Tradesmen 2788 Posts Recruitment: Border Security Force (BSF) has finally released official notification for 2788 posts for Constable Tradesmen. Eligible candidates of age 18-23 Years As On August 01, 2021 Age Relaxation As Per Rules. with educational qualifications 10th ITI can apply before the March 01, 2022.Please read the full notification issued by BSF on their official website(https://bsf.gov.in/)OR official notification given below about post details, exam fees, expected exam date, admit card etc.

Admit Card: BSF has released the admit card for Constable Tradesmen. To download the admit card scroll to the bottom of the page and click on Admit Card Link.

Result: BSF has released the result for Constable Tradesman 2788 Posts. To Download the result scroll down to important links section given below and click on download result link.

BSF Constable Tradesmen 2788 Posts – 2021Result Out

BSF Constable Tradesmen
BSF Constable Tradesmen

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Overview:

Recruitment OrganizationBorder Security Force (BSF)
Post NameConstable Tradesmen
Advt. No.GROUPC/ CT/2021
Total Posts2788 Posts
Apply Last DateMarch 01, 2022
Mode of ApplyApply Online
Official Websitebsf.gov.in
Join Telegram GroupTelegram Group

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Important Dates:

Apply Start Date:January 15, 2022
Apply Last Date:March 01, 2022
Fees Last Date:March 01, 2022
Admit Card:July 09, 2022
Examination Date:July – August 2022
Written Exam Result:30-31 March 2023

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Fees Details:

  • 100/- for General / OBC / EWS candidates.
  • There is no fee for SC / ST / ExSM / BSF / Female candidates.

BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Age Limit:

AGE Limit: The age limit for this recruitment is Minimum of 18 & Maximum of 23 Years As On January 08, 2021. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government. For more details please see the notification PDF below.

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Details Post Wise:

Name of PostGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
CT Cobbler Male401915070788
CT Tailor Male251107020247
CT Cook Male3802081447689897
CT Water Carrier Male213123834348510
CT Washer Man14777552435338
CT Barber Male5430180813123
CT Sweeper Male263145985160617
CT Carpenter Male110113
CT Painter Male0303
CT Electrician Male0404
CT Draughtsmen Male0101
CT Waiter Male0606
CT Mali Male0404
CT Cobbler Female030306
CT Tailor Female020204
CT Cook Female470211062692
CT Water Carrier Female2705021953
CT Washer Man Female180002011536
CT Barber Female070714
CT Sweeper Female330207022064

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Qualification:

Name of PostQualification
Constable Tradesmen Male & Female10th Pass OR ITI Pass With 2 Years Experience.

BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Selection Process:

  • Apply Online for BSF – Constable Tradesmen recruitment
  • CBT / Written Examination
  • PET / PST (if any)
  • Skill Test / Practical Test (if any)
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Merit List

How to Apply for BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment?

Follow these steps to apply for the post of BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment:
  • Check the eligibility from the BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Official Notification PDF.
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit official website http://bsf.gov.in/.
  • Fill the correct details in the application form.
  • Upload the required documents.
  • Pay the Application Fees.
  • Print the Application Form or Save PDF for record.
Also Check: BSF Constable Tradesman 1284 Posts Recruitment 2023

BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Important Links:

StateResult
Delhi & UPResult PDF
Rajasthan, HaryanaResult PDF
Chandigarh, Punjab, HPResult PDF
BiharResult PDF
ChhattisgarhResult PDF
Gujarat, Maharashtra, GoaResult PDF
Jammu & KashmirResult PDF
OdishaResult PDF
West BengalResult PDF
Madhya PradeshResult PDF
JharkhandResult PDF
Download Written Exam Result NoticeResult Notice
Download Admit CardAdmit Card
Apply OnlineRegistration
Login
Official NotificationNotification
Official Websitebsf.gov.in

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the last date to apply for BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment?

March 01, 2022 is last date to apply for this recruitment.

How to apply for BSF – Constable Tradesmen Recruitment?

Click on the Apply Online Link or visit the website http://bsf.gov.in/.

What is the written result declaration date of BSF Constable Tradesman 2021?

30-31 March 2023

Leave a Comment